2021 Winners

The 10 categories are: Construction, sponsored by Powerday; Education; Food & Beverage, sponsored by Wastepack; Healthcare, sponsored by Bywaters; Hospitality, sponsored by Reconomy; Industrial; Office & Commercial; Retail & Leisure; Travel & Transport; and Waste and Recycling.

The winners from the latest round of entries are:

Five-star recipients

Bundlee (Retail & Leisure)

MandM Direct Ltd (Retail & Leisure)

ODDBOX (Food & Beverage, Retail & Leisure)

Four-star recipients

CHC Waste Facilities Management Ltd (Waste and Recycling)

Crown Workspace (Office & Commercial)

Dixons Carphone plc (Retail & Leisure)

Eco Colab Limited (Hospitality)

Fanfare Label (Retail & Leisure)

Future Now Guatemala (Retail & Leisure)

KOMBAN (Food & Beverage)

London Borough of Havering (Waste and Recycling)

London Borough of Hackney (Waste and Recycling)

Freedom Group (Construction, Waste and Recycling)

Northern Lincolnshire & Goole NHS Foundation Trust (Healthcare, Hospitality)

ODS – Oxford City Council (Office & Commercial, Waste and Recycling)

Pentatonic (Education, Waste and Recycling)

Ready Egg Products Ltd (Industrial, Food and Beverage)

Sadlers Carton Stockholders Ltd (Industrial, Waste and Recycling)

Waddington Europe (Industrial, Food and Beverage)

Three-star recipients

Ananas-anam ltd (Industrial, Office & Commercial)

envoPAP (Industrial, Waste and Recycling)

Greyparrot (Waste and Recycling)

Helipads For Hospitals (Waste and Recycling)

Mitie Waste & Environmental (Food & Beverage)

Nomura International & ISS Facilities Services (Office & Commercial)

Qualis Flow (Construction)

SMB Records Management Ltd (Office and Commercial)

Toughsheet building Products (Construction, Waste and Recycling)

UBQ Materials (Industrial, Waste and Recycling)

University of Bristol (Education)

Two-star recipients

Buckinghamshire Council (Education, Waste and Recycling)

DIEM (Industrial)

East Ayrshire Council (Waste and Recycling)

OSL Rail (Construction)

Recofloor Ltd (Construction)

Two-star recipients

Buckinghamshire Council (Education, Waste and Recycling)

DIEM (Industrial)

East Ayrshire Council (Waste and Recycling)

OSL Rail (Construction)

Recofloor Ltd (Construction)

The next round of entries is now underway. Potential entrants can find out more by visiting here.

 

Entries must be submitted by 1 October 2021.